Specifications

Search Similar  

Type Ethernet switch (managed)   
Network interface RJ45 10/100Base-T(X) , Fiber (SC/ST/FC) 100Base-FX   
Ethernet port (RJ45) # Ports: 6   
Connector: RJ45, half/full duplex, auto MDI-X   
Max. speed: 100 Mbps   
Fiber port # Ports: 2   
Connector: SC/ST/FC, multi-mode   
Max. speed: 100 Mbps   
Ethernet standard IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1D , IEEE 802.1w   
Protocol ARP , ICMP , TCP , UDP , DHCP , DNS , HTTP , Telnet , SW-Ring , RSTP , SNMP   
Other connections Relay , DIP switch , Console   
Enclosure Metal   
Protection IP40   
Mounting DIN rail   
Operating temperature Min.: -40 °C   
Max.: 75 °C   
Cooling Convection   
Input power +12 to +48 DC V   
Additional features Redundant power input , Command Line Interface , Telnet , Web interface , VLAN tagging , QoS , Port trunking , Static multicast filter , Port mirroring , Bandwith management , Broadcast storm control , Port flow statistics , Online upgrade , Up/download configuration file , User name access   
Certifications / Approvals CE , FCC , RoHS , EMI: FCC Part 15 , EMI: CISPR (EN55022) class A , EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4 , EN61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3 , EN61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4 , EN61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4 , EN61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3 , EN61000-4-8 (PFM) Level 5 , Shock: IEC 60068-2-27 , Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32 , Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6   
Package contents IES618 , CD , User manual , Warranty card , DIN rail mounting kit   





Web managed 8-port industrial redundant switch with 6 Ethernet ports, 2 fiber optic ports
IES618-2F(S)-3ONE
per unit
€290.32
4 to 8 weeks
MOQ: 1SPQ:1
compare products
Contact details | Phone
Contact details | E-mail
Website functions
Texim Europe COVID-19 statement