Industrial Ethernet & PoE switches

Redundant & managed industrial switches with Power over Ethernet

Products


Managed 8-port switch, 100BaseFX multi-mode
IES618-2F(M)-3ONE
Web managed 8-port industrial redundant switch with 6 Ethernet ports, 2 fiber optic ports multi-mode, and double power supply input.

Managed 8-port switch, 100BaseFX single-mode
IES618-2F(S)-3ONE
Web managed 8-port industrial redundant switch with 6 Ethernet ports, 2 fiber optic ports single-mode, and double power supply input.

Managed 8-port switch, 100BaseFX multi-mode (2x)
IES618-2F(SS)-3ONE
Web managed 8-port industrial redundant switch with 6 Ethernet ports, 2 fiber optic ports 2x single-mode, and double power supply input.

Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch
IPS215-4POE-3ONE
Unmanaged industrial PoE switch with 5x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, 48VDC power supply input, providing up to 30 watts of power per port.



Contact details | Phone
Contact details | E-mail
Texim Europe COVID-19 statement